PECB Certified GDPR Foundation

Become familiar with the concepts and requirements of General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Select the training mode

Training description

Training program
Day 1
Introduction to GDPR and Data Protection Principles
Day 2
The General Data Protection Regulation requirements and Certification Exam
Who should attend?
  • Individuals involved in Personal Data Protection and Information Security
  • Individuals seeking to gain knowledge about the main privacy principles
  • Individuals interested to pursue a career in Data Protection
Training objectives
  • Understand the General Data Protection Regulation requirements and the fundamental principles of privacy
  • Understand the obligations, roles and responsibilities of the Data Protection Officer
  • Understand the concepts, approaches, methods and techniques to effectively align a compliance framework with regard to the protection of personal data
Exam
  • The "PECB Certified GDPR Foundation" exam fully meets the requirement of the PECB Examination and Certification Program (ECP). The exam covers the following competence domains:
    • Domain 1: Fundamental principles and concepts of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
    • Domain 2: General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
  • Duration: 1 hour
Certification
Upon the successful completion of the exam, you can apply for the credential “PECB Certified GDPR Foundation”.
What do you get?
certificate of participation
meetings with experts
best practices / experiences
innovative forms of classes
competitive prices
General information
  • Certification fees are included on the exam price
  • Training material containing over 200 pages of information and practical examples will be distributed
  • A participation certificate of 14 CPD (Continuing Professional Development) credits will be issue
  • In case of exam failure, you can retake the exam within 12 months free
  • Minimum number of people: stationary training - 5; online training with a trainer - 3
PECB Certified ISO 27001 Foundation
Become acquainted with the best practices of Information Security Management Systems (ISMS) based on ISO/IEC 27001
PECB Certified ISO 27001 Lead Implementer
Master the implementation and management of Information Security Management Systems (ISMS) based on ISO/IEC 27001
PECB Certified ISO 27001 Lead Auditor
Master the Audit of Information Security Management Systems (ISMS) based on ISO/IEC 27001
Contact us
Resilia Sp. z o.o.
Resilia Sp. z o. o.
43 Żurawia Street, Ap. 205
00-680 Warsaw
KRS 0000379789
NIP 5222972858
REGON 142839818
Wyrażam zgodę na używanie telekomunikacyjnych urządzeń końcowych i automatycznych systemów wywołujących Administratora danych zgodnie z ustawą z dnia 16 lipca 2004 roku Prawo telekomunikacyjne (Dz.U. z 2017 r. poz. 1907 j.t.z późn. zm.)
Uzupełnienie powyższego pola oznacza zgodę na otrzymywanie od RESILIA Sp. z o.o. (RESILIA) informacji dotyczących oferty RESILIA drogą e-mailową. Zgodę można wycofać w każdym czasie bez wpływu na zgodność z prawem przetwarzania dokonanego przed jej wycofaniem. Administratorem danych osobowych jest RESILIA Sp. z o.o. z siedzibą w Warszawie przy ul. Żurawiej 43 lok. 205, 00-680 Warszawa. Dane osobowe osób korzystających z formularza kontaktowego przetwarzane są w celu identyfikacji nadawcy oraz obsługi zapytania przesłanego przez udostępniony formularz . Więcej informacji o przetwarzaniu danych osobowych, w tym o przysługujących Państwu uprawnieniach, znajduje się w naszej Polityce przetwarzania danych osobowych.
Administratorem danych osobowych jest RESILIA Sp. z o.o. z siedzibą w Warszawie przy ul. Żurawiej 43 lok. 205 , 00-680 Warszawa. Dane osobowe osób korzystających z formularza kontaktowego przetwarzane są w celu identyfikacji nadawcy oraz obsługi zapytania przesłanego przez udostępniony formularz . Więcej informacji o przetwarzaniu danych osobowych, w tym o przysługujących Państwu uprawnieniach, znajduje się w naszej Polityce przetwarzania danych osobowych.
Dziękujemy za przesłanie formularza z pytaniem. Postaramy się jak najszybciej na nie odpowiedzieć!
Niestety formularza nie udało się wysłać. Proszę spróbować ponownie później lub skontaktować się z nami bezpośrednio.

    Wyrażam zgodę na używanie telekomunikacyjnych urządzeń końcowych i automatycznych systemów wywołujących Administratora danych zgodnie z ustawą z dnia 16 lipca 2004 roku Prawo telekomunikacyjne (Dz.U. z 2017 r. poz. 1907 j.t.z późn. zm.)

    Uzupełnienie powyższego pola oznacza zgodę na otrzymywanie od RESILIA Sp. z o.o. (RESILIA) informacji dotyczących oferty RESILIA drogą e-mailową. Zgodę można wycofać w każdym czasie bez wpływu na zgodność z prawem przetwarzania dokonanego przed jej wycofaniem. Administratorem danych osobowych jest RESILIA Sp. z o.o. z siedzibą w Warszawie przy ul. Żurawiej 43 lok. 205, 00-680 Warszawa. Dane osobowe osób korzystających z formularza kontaktowego przetwarzane są w celu identyfikacji nadawcy oraz obsługi zapytania przesłanego przez udostępniony formularz . Więcej informacji o przetwarzaniu danych osobowych, w tym o przysługujących Państwu uprawnieniach, znajduje się w naszej Polityce przetwarzania danych osobowych.

    Administratorem danych osobowych jest RESILIA Sp. z o.o. z siedzibą w Warszawie przy ul. Żurawiej 43 lok. 205 , 00-680 Warszawa. Dane osobowe osób korzystających z formularza kontaktowego przetwarzane są w celu identyfikacji nadawcy oraz obsługi zapytania przesłanego przez udostępniony formularz . Więcej informacji o przetwarzaniu danych osobowych, w tym o przysługujących Państwu uprawnieniach, znajduje się w naszej  Polityce przetwarzania danych osobowych.